WELCOME TO EXCELCARE HOSPITALS

The Best Medical Service of Guwahati City. Check Our All Feature

Excelcare Hospitals, a unit of Asclepius Hospitals and Health Care Pvt. Ltd. is a super-specialty hospital located at Boragaon, Guwahati on NH-37. The Hospital is designed to gift the North Eastern Region and its people a world class healthcare institute for a healthier tomorrow.

Our Vision

To improve the quality of life of the community by providing compassionate healthcare of the highest quality, founded on integrity and respect for patients and excelling in medical process innovation with a holistic healthcare approach that combines healthcare practice with complementary and alternative medicine.

Our Mission

To celebrate health

BIO MEDICAL WASTE MANAGEMENT DETAILS

RED
YELLOW
CYTOTOXIC
GLASS
WHITE
MonthYearBagKgBagKgBagKgBagKgBagKg
October201745.400840.10000.00020.90011.500
November2017637.563300.00000.00000.000
December2017112199.193185.800.000843.8618.3
January2018102192.3110230.300.00025113.21016.3
February2018177319.1215351.100.00062128.51424.5
March2018392454.1421493.100.00050149.43980
April2018260588.5241747.200.00054236.33839.7
May20185311027467829.500.00089264.94534.9
Jun2018320759,34312649.3300.00066189.35025.35
Jul2018413885.2338751.100.00084233.56737.85