Bio-Medical waste Detail – 2021
RED
YELLOW
CYTOTOXIC
GLASS
WHITE
MonthYearBagKgBagKgBagKgBagKgBagKg
January2021236818.000163588.00000.00057120.0003626.200
February2021
March2021
TOTAL236818.000163588.00000.00057120.0003626.200
Bio-Medical waste Detail – 2020
RED
YELLOW
CYTOTOXIC
GLASS
WHITE
MonthYearBagKgBagKgBagKgBagKgBagKg
January2020174892.5003631659.40000.00053159.4006339.200
February20203631681.3402181246.11000.000162501.43011965.520
March20202161094.520165766.56000.00051187.3204434.420
April2020200737.600240968.37000.00068200.9202614.000
May2020200520.370202547.27000.00090144.4102115.910
June2020155608.500142759.00000.00069191.0003123.000
July2020115395.00087283.00000.0001852.00074.800
August2020113347.000252805.00000.000830.00000.000
September2020161513.000168478.00000.0002958.000810.500
October2020146701.000153655.00000.00069189.0009973.500
November2020146303.500133359.50000.00046140.000186.900
December2020229860.000216742.00000.000137307.0006534.100
TOTAL22188654.33023399269.210008002160.480501321.850
Bio-Medical waste Detail – 2019
RED
YELLOW
CYTOTOXIC
GLASS
WHITE
MonthYearBagKgBagKgBagKgBagKgBagKg
January20194221624.0002481196.30000.000118271.6006741.500
February20194711808.5003701379.20000.00087310.3006142.100
March20193661545.8002741189.20000.000100341.5006466.450
April20193631706.1003021369.90000.000114370.2007349.160
May20193722017.1003221596.10000.000115383.2007958.000
June20193591798.0102861318.45000.00097342.3408177.700
July20194212157.3003391656.83000.000138362.3209464.560
August20193191964.4502401438.53000.000107356.4208779.140
September20192761937.3301821353.23000.00095315.7007557.900
October20192761926.2301821140.06000.00095364.0106548.840
November20191771465.1901201037.78000.00076262.7805252.910
December201953734.93052875.60000.00016111.30019137.400
TOTAL387520684.940291715551.18000.00011583791.670817775.660
Bio-Medical waste Detail – 2018
RED
YELLOW
CYTOTOXIC
GLASS
WHITE
MonthYearBagKgBagKgBagKgBagKgBagKg
January2018102192.300110230.30000.00025113.2001016.300
February2018177319.100215351.10000.00062128.5001425.000
March2018392484.100421493.10000.00050149.4003980.000
April2018260588.500242747.20000.00054236.3003839.700
May20185311027.000467829.50000.00089264.9004534.900
June2018320759.340312649.33000.00066189.3005025.350
July2018320759.340312649.33000.00066189.3005025.350
August20186301185.100505947.00000.00063166.4006723.300
September20185241458.4004781302.20000.00082243.9008128.750
October20185041368.4004171202.10000.00089257.50010728.050
November2018146303.500133359.50000.00046140.000186.900
December20183651512.0002261090.70000.00086307.8007139.500
TOTAL42719957.0838388851.3600.0007782386.5590373.1
Bio-Medical waste Detail – 2017
RED
YELLOW
CYTOTOXIC
GLASS
WHITE
MonthYearBagKgBagKgBagKgBagKgBagKg
October201735.000622.00000.00010.40011.500
November2017537.500424.00000.00000.00000.000
December2017112199.10078164.60000.000843.800618.300
TOTAL120241.688210.600.000944.2719.8