Bio-Medical waste Detail – 2021
RED
YELLOW
CYTOTOXIC
GLASS
WHITE
MonthYearBagKgBagKgBagKgBagKgBagKg
January202123681816358800571203626.2
February2021134487232570.30064145.85026.3
March2021217762221792.500902197750
April2021197760.2209762.500541394729.9
May2021119369.3912300033872610.2
June2021
July2021
August2021
September2021
October2021
November2021
December2021
TOTAL9033196.59162943.300298710.8236142.6
Bio-Medical waste Detail – 2020
RED
YELLOW
CYTOTOXIC
GLASS
WHITE
MonthYearBagKgBagKgBagKgBagKgBagKg
January2020174892.53631659.40053159.46339.2
February20203631681.342181246.1100162501.4311965.52
March20202161094.52165766.560051187.324434.42
April2020200737.6240968.370068200.922614
May2020200520.37202547.270090144.412115.91
June2020155608.514275900691913123
July20201153958728300185274.8
August20201133472528050083000
September2020161513168478002958810.5
October202014670115365500691899973.5
November2020146303.5133359.50046140186.9
December2020229860216742001373076534.1
TOTAL22188654.3323399269.21008002160.48501321.85
Bio-Medical waste Detail – 2019
RED
YELLOW
CYTOTOXIC
GLASS
WHITE
MonthYearBagKgBagKgBagKgBagKgBagKg
January201942216242481196.300118271.66741.5
February20194711808.53701379.20087310.36142.1
March20193661545.82741189.200100341.56466.45
April20193631706.13021369.900114370.27349.16
May20193722017.13221596.100115383.27958
June20193591798.012861318.450097342.348177.7
July20194212157.33391656.8300138362.329464.56
August20193191964.452401438.5300107356.428779.14
September20192761937.331821353.230095315.77557.9
October20192761926.231821140.060095364.016548.84
November20191771465.191201037.780076262.785252.91
December201953734.9352875.60016111.319137.4
TOTAL387520684.94291715551.180011583791.67817775.66
Bio-Medical waste Detail – 2018
RED
YELLOW
CYTOTOXIC
GLASS
WHITE
MonthYearBagKgBagKgBagKgBagKgBagKg
January2018102192.3110230.30025113.21016.3
February2018177319.1215351.10062128.51425
March2018392484.1421493.10050149.43980
April2018260588.5242747.20054236.33839.7
May20185311027467829.50089264.94534.9
June2018320759.34312649.330066189.35025.35
July2018320759.34312649.330066189.35025.35
August20186301185.15059470063166.46723.3
September20185241458.44781302.20082243.98128.75
October20185041368.44171202.10089257.510728.05
November2018146303.5133359.50046140186.9
December201836515122261090.70086307.87139.5
TOTAL42719957.0838388851.36007782386.5590373.1
Bio-Medical waste Detail – 2017
RED
YELLOW
CYTOTOXIC
GLASS
WHITE
MonthYearBagKgBagKgBagKgBagKgBagKg
October2017356220010.411.5
November2017537.5424000000
December2017112199.178164.600843.8618.3
TOTAL120241.688210.600944.2719.8